Fri 26 Apr 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Uckfield BC(H)
| Home (4 Mixed Trips Greys) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Tue 30 Apr 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Hellingly BC(H)
| Home (5 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Mon 06 May 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Spring Fair / Open day(H)
| Home | 10.00 | Club Open Day |
|
Wed 08 May 2024 | Ladies League |
Ladies League vs Hellingly BC(H)
| Home | 10.00 | Town League |
|
Wed 08 May 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Gildredge Park B.C.(H)
| Home (8 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Fri 10 May 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Caldicot BC(H)
| Home (7 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 13.30 | Tourist |
|
Mon 13 May 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Polegrove B.C.(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Trips Greys) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Mon 20 May 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Hampden Park BC(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Wed 22 May 2024 | Ladies League |
Ladies League vs Royal Sovereign BC(H)
| Home | 10.00 | Town League |
|
Wed 22 May 2024 | EBC Mixed |
The Crouch BC(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Sat 25 May 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Parade B.C.(H)
| Home (4 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Wed 29 May 2024 | EBC Mixed |
St Crispin BC(H)
| Home (7 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 14.00 | Tourist |
|
Sat 01 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Buxted Park BC(H)
| Home (5 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.30 | Local |
|
Mon 03 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Sidley Martlets BC(H)
| Home (4 Mixed Trips Greys) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Wed 05 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Eastbourne & District I.B.C. (Indoor)(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Thu 06 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
St Chadds BC(H)
| Home (5 Mixed Trips Greys) | 14.30 | Tourist |
|
Sat 08 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Sussex County Ladies 2 Wood.(H)
| Home (12/6 Rinks) | 10.00/14.00 | Hosting |
|
Sat 08 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
The Grove Tunbridge Wells(H)
| Home (5 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Mon 10 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Heyford BC(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Rinks Greys) | 14.00 | Tourist |
|
Tue 11 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Yeovil BC(H)
| Home (7 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 14.00 | Tourist |
|
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | Ladies League |
Ladies League vs Parade BC(H)
| Home | 10.00 | Town League |
|
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Kingfisher BC(H)
| Home (7 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 14.30 | Tourist |
|
Fri 14 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Seaford BC(H)
| Home (4 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Tue 18 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Sussex CBA v Essex CBA(H)
| Home (6 Rinks) | 14.00 | Hosting |
|
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Motcombe Gardens BC(H)
| Home (4 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Fri 28 Jun 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Deanland BC(H)
| Home (4 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Wed 03 Jul 2024 | Ladies League |
Ladies League vs Hampden Park BC(H)
| Home | 10.00 | Town League |
|
Thu 04 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Hailsham BC(H)
| Home (5 Mixed Trips Greys) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Sun 07 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Royal Sovereign BC(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Thu 11 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Sussex Masonic Fellowship BC(H)
| Home (4 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Tourist |
|
Fri 12 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Sussex VPs Area 1 v Area 2(H)
| Home (6 Rinks) | 14.00 | Hosting |
|
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | Eastbourne Open Tournament |
Eastbourne Open Tournament(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Mon 15 Jul 2024 | Eastbourne Open Tournament |
Eastbourne Open Tournament(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | Eastbourne Open Tournament |
Eastbourne Open Tournament(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Wed 17 Jul 2024 | Eastbourne Open Tournament |
Eastbourne Open Tournament(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Thu 18 Jul 2024 | Eastbourne Open Tournament |
Eastbourne Open Tournament - Social Evening(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Fri 19 Jul 2024 | Eastbourne Open Tournament |
Eastbourne Open Tournament(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Sussex County Finals - Men(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Mon 22 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Eastbourne Bowling League(H)
| Home (6 Men's Trips Greys) | 10.00 | Local |
|
Mon 22 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Spartan & Lakeside BC(H)
| Home (4 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Tue 23 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Ladies Town Fours(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Wed 24 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
East Dean & Friston BC(H)
| Home (4 Mixed Trips Greys) | 10.00 | Local |
|
Wed 24 Jul 2024 | Ladies League |
Ladies League vs Hailsham BC(H)
| Home | 10.00 | Town League |
|
Thu 25 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Bexhill BC(H)
| Home (5 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Fri 26 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
South Hill Wood BC(H)
| Home (10 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 14.30 | Tourist |
|
Sun 28 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
St Johns (Meads) BC(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Mon 29 Jul 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Beckenham & Bromley BA(H)
| Home (10 Mixed Rinks Greys) | 14.30 | Tourist |
|
Wed 31 Jul 2024 | Ladies League |
Ladies League vs Gildredge Park BC(H)
| Home | 10.00 | Town League |
|
Fri 02 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Sussex VPs Area 1 v Area 4(H)
| Home (6 Rinks) | 14.00 | Hosting |
|
Sat 03 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Peacehaven & Telscombe BC(H)
| Home (5 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Wed 07 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Disability Bowls England(H)
| Home (4 Mixed Trips Greys) | 14.00 | Tourist |
|
Fri 09 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Sussex VPs Area 1 v Area 3(H)
| Home (6 Rinks) | 14.00 | Hosting |
|
Sat 10 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Orpington Excelsior BC(H)
| Home (10 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.30 | Tourist |
|
Sun 11 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Club 3 Wood Triples (Drawn)(H)
| Home | All Day | Club Internal |
|
Mon 12 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Eastbourne Bowling BL v Tunbridge Wells BL(H)
| Home (6 Trips) | 14.00 | Hosting |
|
Tue 13 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Battle BC(H)
| Home (4 Mixed Trips Greys) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Wed 14 Aug 2024 | Ladies League |
Ladies League vs Seaford BC(H)
| Home | 10.00 | Town League |
|
Sat 17 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Gullivers BC(H)
| Home (5 Mixed Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Tue 20 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Ladies Town Competitions Semi Finals(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Wed 21 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Ladies Town Competitions Finals(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Fri 23 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Fosseway BC (Leicester)(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 14.00 | Tourist |
|
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Sussex County Finals - Men(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Sun 25 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Grange BC (Rugby)(H)
| Home (6/8 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 13.30 | Tourist |
|
Tue 27 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Ladies Town Finals (Contingency day)(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|
Thu 29 Aug 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Thanet BC(H)
| Home (12 Mixed Rinks Greys) | 14.00 | Tourist |
|
Tue 03 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
East Bergholt BC(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Trips Greys) | 10.00 | Tourist |
|
Wed 04 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Suffolk County President Tour(H)
| Home (6 Rinks) | 10.00 | Hosting |
CANCELLED
|
Wed 04 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Suffolk County President Tour(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 13.30 | Tourist |
CANCELLED
|
Thu 05 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Leatherhead BC(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Rinks Whites) | 14.00 | Tourist |
|
Mon 09 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Eastbourne Bowling League v Sussex VP's(H)
| Home (6 Rinks) | 14.00 | Hosting |
|
Thu 12 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Yately BC(H)
| Home (6 Mixed Rinks Greys) | 14.00 | Tourist |
|
Fri 13 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
CLUB FINALS(H)
| Home | All Day | Club Internal |
|
Sat 14 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
CLUB FINALS(H)
| Home | All Day | Club Internal |
|
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
CLUB FINALS(H)
| Home | All Day | Club Internal |
|
Thu 19 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Parade B.C.(H)
| Home (4 Mens Trips Whites) | 14.00 | Local |
|
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Captain v President + Trophy presentations(H)
| Home | 14.00 | Club Internal |
|
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | EBC Mixed |
Challenge Cup / Challenge Plate(H)
| Home | All Day | Hosting |
|